Matched Content

सोमवार, 22 मई 2017

Current Affairs Quiz


Who has won the All India Open Rapid World Chess Federation (FIDE)


A. A.K Vivek
B. Kannan Devan
C. Suresh Kumar
D. R.R. Laxman
Answer: D

With which company partnership Ola has launched a Progressive Web App?

A. Google
B. Infosys
C. Microsoft
D. IBM
Answer: A

Which company offered the Soft Bank investments recently

A. Freecharge
B. Citrus Pay
C. Oxigen
D. Paytm
Answer: D

In the National Geographic Bee contest which Indian American got the USD 50,000

A. Suresh Varma
B. Pranay Varada
C. Mukesh Ambani
D. Praveen Menon
Answer: B

Recently which Institute scientists developed the respiratory filter

A. Anna University
B. Indian Institute of Technology, New Delhi
C. Nagaland University
D. Kerala University
Answer: B

Which country has got the third place International Cricket Council (ICC) Test rankings?

A. China
B. Russia
C. Australia
D. India
Answer: C

Which country will host the 2007 Annual Meetings of the African Development Bank (AfDB) Group

A. India
B. Russia
C. Japan
D. China
Answer: A

Which organization has presented the Indira Gandhi Prize for Peace for Disarmament and Development for 2014?

A. ISRO
B. DRDO
C. Indian Army
D. BSF
Answer: A

Member of Rajya Sabha Minister Anil Dave belongs to which country?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Rajasthan
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer: D

Which country has paid the fine of 110 million euros ($122 million) to Facebook for providing incorrect information?

A. African Union
B. UK
C. European Union
D. USA
Answer: C



Which country has secured second place in the International Cricket Council (ICC) Test rankings?

A. China
B. Russia
C. India
D. South Africa
Answer: D

Name the bilateral naval exercise between India and the Republic of Singapore held in 2017?

A. INDSIM-17
B. SIMBEX-17
C. RoSInD-17
D. INDSIN-17
Answer: B

Which City has commenced the Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) Exercise

A. Agra, New Delhi
B. Karwar, Karnataka
C. Pune, Maharashtra
D. Chennai, TamilNadu
Answer: B

Who has won the Dan David Prize 2017


A. Srinivas Iyer
B. Sudeep Tripathi
C. Vikramaditya Kulbhushan
D. Shrinivas Kulkarni
Answer: D

Which cricket team has ranked No1 in the latest International Cricket Council (ICC) Test rankings?


A. India
B. Africa
C. Pakistan
D. England
Answer: A

Which Union Minister appointed as additional in charge of Environment Ministry?

A. Suresh Prabhu
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Arun Jaitley
D. Harsh Vardhan
Answer: D

Which of the following is the second state in India to adopt the Blue Mormon butterfly as state butterfly


A. Assam
B. Kerala
C. Karnataka
D. Maharashtra
Answer: C

Who has inaugurated the Annual Meetings of the African Development Bank (AFDB)?

A. Arun Jaitley
B. Suresh Prabhu
C. Narendra Modi
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer: B

Who has won the All India Open Rapid World Chess Federation (FIDE)


A. A.K Vivek
B. Kannan Devan
C. Suresh Kumar
D. R.R. Laxman
Answer: D

With which company partnership Ola has launched a Progressive Web App?

A. Google
B. Infosys
C. Microsoft
D. IBM
Answer: A

Which company offered the Soft Bank investments recently

A. Freecharge
B. Citrus Pay
C. Oxigen
D. Paytm
Answer: D

In the National Geographic Bee contest which Indian American got the USD 50,000

A. Suresh Varma
B. Pranay Varada
C. Mukesh Ambani
D. Praveen Menon
Answer: B

Recently which Institute scientists developed the respiratory filter

A. Anna University
B. Indian Institute of Technology, New Delhi
C. Nagaland University
D. Kerala University
Answer: B

Which country has got the third place International Cricket Council (ICC) Test rankings?

A. China
B. Russia
C. Australia
D. India
Answer: C

Which country will host the 2007 Annual Meetings of the African Development Bank (AfDB) Group

A. India
B. Russia
C. Japan
D. China
Answer: A

Which organization has presented the Indira Gandhi Prize for Peace for Disarmament and Development for 2014?

A. ISRO
B. DRDO
C. Indian Army
D. BSF
Answer: A

Member of Rajya Sabha Minister Anil Dave belongs to which country?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Rajasthan
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer: D

Which country has paid the fine of 110 million euros ($122 million) to Facebook for providing incorrect information?

A. African Union
B. UK
C. European Union
D. USA
Answer: C




















सरकारी नौकरियों के बारे में ताजा जानकारी देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

उपरोक्त पोस्ट से सम्बंधित सामान्य ज्ञान की जानकारी देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

उपचार सम्बंधित घरेलु नुस्खे जानने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

देश दुनिया, समाज, रहन - सहन से सम्बंधित रोचक जानकारियाँ  देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 


0 comments:

एक टिप्पणी भेजें